Race Results - By Category

Category Name Boat Number Type of boat Time
Aluminum Brian Brooks and Marilyn Thieman 51 Alumacraft Voyager 2:13:53
Meghan Voorhees and Hunter Hodge 59 17' Alumacraft 3:22:04
Sreedhar Upendram and Bob Bacon 70 Alumacraft Voyager 3:50:10
C2 Men Alan Eyink and Charlie Lockwood 77 Wenonah Cruiser DNF
Todd Thomas and Jamie Jeffries Wenonah Mixer DNS
C2 Women Linda LaFontaine and Alma Hopkins 39 Minnesota II 2:33:49
Kristy West and Misty Hutchcraft 71 Wenonah Adirondack 3:03:25
C2 Mixed Bill and Jane Kloeckner 92 2:45:19
Annie and Gabriel Hutchcraft 74 Rec Canoe DNF
K1 Man Gary Kingham 56 Epic V8 1:48:36
John McCoy 68 Epic V8 1:49:06
Greg Fehrenbach 60 Epic 18X 1:58:04
Dale Doolittle 96 Epic V8 1:59:54
Steve Hutchcraft 72 Epic V7 2:00:41
Andrew Clones 90 Kayak S18 2:04:38
Jay Feco 84 QCC500 2:06:48
Mark Frankenbach 61 QCC 700X 2:07:44
Mike Blaney 54 Epic V8 2:15:20
Grant Christensen 81 P&H Seakayak Capella 16 2:15:34
Peter Roscoe 69 Epic 18 2:19:56
Johnathan Fitch 95 Riot Evasion 15 2:20:25
Dan Wright 46 18 Kayak 2:23:51
Terry Merritt 88 Current Design Storm 2:25:57
Barry Brock 62 Epic V7 2:28:27
Neil Monning 52 13.5b Carolina Preception 2:29:31
Jason Garner 47 Wilderness Systems Tsunami 14.5 2:35:41
Michael Saul 44 OCC 400X 2:37:22
Marcus Miller 75 Orange Kayak 2:54:41
Matthew Thiele 58 Pelican Strike 120X Angler 2:54:49
Dennis Peterson 76 Field & Stream Eagle Run 12 2:59:40
James Hoeltge 50 Asend FS 12 3:02:20
K1 Woman Amy Coffman 93 17' Kayak 2:14:17
Terica Bergin 55 Perception Shadow 2:18:33
Sheena Boggs 65 Epic V8 2:23:28
Robin Bobo 83 Perception Tribute 12 2:26:42
Lisa Wells 45 Epic V7 2:35:06
Heather Garner 48 Prijon Kodiak 17 2:59:45
Marie Baisa DNS
K2 Men Lance and Hayden Christie 57 Wilderness Pamlico 145 2:41:46
K2 Women Bethany and Angela Burgess 86 14' Kayak 3:14:59
SUP Man Ryan Fullerton 66 SUP 1:28:55
Rob Raucci 73 SUP 1:34:59
Frank Dreiling 53 SUP 1:36:17
SUP Woman Lauren Rodriguez 64 SUP 1:38:26
Heather Baus SUP DNS
Unlimited Solo - Woman Mira Doneva 79 Epic V10 1:52:03
Traci Martin 94 Stellar Ski 2:01:31
Di McHenry 89 Ruahine Firebolt 2:02:28
Renee Simmons 85 WSBS EFT 2:06:11
Mandy Urban 63 Spencer Extreme 2:17:45
Unlimited Solo - Man Bryan Hopkins 40 Epic V10S 1:40:59
Rusty Self 43 Stellar SEI 1:47:01
Tom Selva 78 Stellar SEL Ultra 1:48:21
Gerry Mitchell 42 Stellar SR 1:50:07
Eric Sutter 82 Epic V10S 1:51:40
Phil Chapel 49 River Hawk 1:55:24
Joe Baisa 87 Valda Hawk 2:09:05
Unlimited Tandem - Man Dylan McHardy and Jim Short 67 WSBS Bullet 1:38:36
Jed Friedrichsen and Bob Harms 41 Stellar ST21 1:55:26
Daryl Simon and Chad Breshears 97 Tandem Safari 2:03:43
Unlimited Tandem - Mixed Mark and Laura Jacobi 80 21' Stellar Tandem 2:06:48
Megan and Sawyer Dewitt 91 Simon River Sports Aquila DNF
 

The 2016 Spring 12 Race was a success.  Thank you to everyone who attended,  volunteered, and sponsored the event.

Race Results - By Time

Place Name Time
1 Dylan McHardy and Jim Short 1:38:36
2 Bryan Hopkins 1:40:59
3 Rusty Self 1:47:01
4 Tom Selva 1:48:21
5 Gary Kingham 1:48:36
6 John McCoy 1:49:06
7 Gerry Mitchell 1:50:07
8 Eric Sutter 1:51:40
9 Mira Doneva 1:52:03
10 Phil Chapel 1:55:24
11 Jed Friedrichsen and Bob Harms 1:55:26
12 Greg Fehrenbach 1:58:04
13 Dale Doolittle 1:59:54
14 Steve Hutchcraft 2:00:41
15 Traci Martin 2:01:31
16 Di McHenry 2:02:28
17 Daryl Simon and Chad Breshears 2:03:43
18 Andrew Clones 2:04:38
19 Renee Simmons 2:06:11
20 Jay Feco 2:06:48
21 Mark and Laura Jacobi 2:06:48
22 Mark Frankenbach 2:07:44
23 Joe Baisa 2:09:05
24 Brian Brooks and Marilyn Thieman 2:13:53
25 Amy Coffman 2:14:17
26 Mike Blaney 2:15:20
27 Grant Christensen 2:15:34
28 Mandy Urban 2:17:45
29 Terica Bergin 2:18:33
30 Peter Roscoe 2:19:56
31 Johnathan Fitch 2:20:25
32 Sheena Boggs 2:23:28
33 Dan Wright 2:23:51
34 Terry Merritt 2:25:57
35 Robin Bobo 2:26:42
36 Barry Brock 2:28:27
37 Neil Monning 2:29:31
38 Linda LaFontaine and Alma Hopkins 2:33:49
39 Lisa Wells 2:35:06
40 Jason Garner 2:35:41
41 Michael Saul 2:37:22
42 Lance and Hayden Christie 2:41:46
43 Bill and Jane Kloeckner 2:45:19
44 Marcus Miller 2:54:41
45 Matthew Thiele 2:54:49
46 Dennis Peterson 2:59:40
47 Heather Garner 2:59:45
48 James Hoeltge 3:02:20
49 Kristy West and Misty Hutchcraft 3:03:25
50 Bethany and Angela Burgess 3:14:59
51 Meghan Voorhees and Hunter Hodge 3:22:04
52 Sreedhar Upendram and Bob Bacon 3:50:10