Race Results - By Category

Category Name Boat Number Type of Boat Time
Aluminum Aaron McMurry & Josiah Kee 17 Aluminum 2:47:48
C1 Man Rocky Caldwell 21 USCA C1 1:50:44
C1 Man Dan Prater 44   2:19:31
C2 Men Charlie Lockwood 19 USCA Cruiser 1:57:30
C2 Mixed Jim and Donna Short 8 C2 Pro Boat 1:50:38
C2 Mixed Sarah Farsace & Doug Jennings 43 Jenson Canoe 2:07:24
K1 Man Thomas Selva 16 Stellar SEL 1:41:55
K1 Man John McCoy 13 Epic V8 1:49:02
K1 Man Steve Kaub 22 Epic X18 Sport 1:50:36
K1 Man Jed Friedrichsen 26 Epic J18R 1:52:15
K1 Man Larry Waters 14 QCC 600 1:58:35
K1 Man Ben Apperson 18 QCC 600 2:01:03
K1 Man Jerico Lefort 12   2:10:02
K1 Man Brandon Moore 28 Heritage Angler Featherlight 2:34:22
K1 Man Chase Barbarick 31 Heritage Angler Featherlight 2:38:09
K1 Man Richard Brooke 35 Perception Carolina 3:02:36
K1 Man Jacob Barbarick 30 Field & Stream 1871 12' 3:06:28
K1 Man Bill Pauley 3 Viper 10.5 3:10:38
K1 Woman Sheena Boggs 23   2:22:16
K1 Woman Cindy Fishburn 10 Stellar S15 2:22:47
K1 Woman Lisa Wells 32 Wilderness Systems Dunso 2:38:56
K1 Woman Tina Brooke 34 Wildreness Tsunami 3:02:37
K1 Woman Doris Guillory 4 Oldtown Cayuga 13.5 3:10:10
K1 Woman Michelle Barbarick 29 Sun Dolphin 3:27:49
K2 Women Teresa Smith & Cara Smith 42 Point 65 Tequilla Kayak 3:04:36
SUP - Men's Nathan ?????? 5 SUP 14' 1:28:57
SUP - Women's Jackie Halloran 20   1:53:44
Team Gregory Fehrenbach 2 Wenonah minn 4 2:09:55
Unlimited Solo - Female Diane McHenry 25 Firebolt 1:55:52
Unlimited Solo - Female Traci Martin 33 Epic V10 1:56:43
Unlimited Solo - Female Renee Simmons 38 WSBS EFT 2:04:28
Unlimited Solo - Male Bryan Hopkins 24   1:35:47
Unlimited Solo - Male Brian Brooks 9 WSBS EFT 1:41:11
Unlimited Solo - Male Gerry Mitchell 1 Steller SES 1:45:39
unlimited solo - Male Todd Smith 7 River Hawk OC1 1:49:44
Unlimited Solo - Male Alan Eyink 37   1:52:04
Unlimited Solo - Male Tony Nelson 27 Riverhakw OC1 1:54:18
Unlimited Solo - Male Colin Doggett 6 Epic V12 1:58:03
unlimited Solo - Male Paul Porneluzi 15 Current designs Extreme Sea akyak 2:02:08
Unlimited Tandem - Men's Joe Mann & Matt Dressler 40   1:34:01
Unlimited Tandem - Men's Ryan Slebos & Wally Werdrick 41   1:35:46
Unlimited Tandem - Men's Darryl Simon & Chad Breshears 36 Huki V2X 1:40:53
Unlimited Tandem - Mixed Ron Ladzinski & Mira Doneva 11 Epic V10 Double 1:34:04
Unlimited Tandem - Women's Carol Heddinghaus & Laura Brashear 39 KayakPro Zazzu 2:21:49
 

The 2015 Spring 12 Race was a success.  Thank you to everyone who attended,  volunteered, and sponsored the event. The weather was perfect!

Race Results - By Time

Place Name Time
1 Dresslaer/Mann 1:34:01
2 Ladzinski/Doneva 1:34:04
3 Slebos/Werdrick 1:35:46
4 Bryan Hopkins 1:35:47
5 Simon/Breshears 1:40:53
6 Brian Brooks 1:41:11
7 Tom Selva 1:41:55
8 Gerry Mitchell 1:45:39
9 John McCoy 1:49:02
10 Todd Smith 1:49:44
11 Steve Kaub 1:50:36
12 Jim & Donna Short 1:50:38
13 Rocky Caldwell 1:50:44
14 Alan Eyink 1:52:04
15 Jed Friedrichsen 1:52:15
16 Tony Nelson 1:54:18
17 Di McHenery 1:55:52
18 Traci Martin 1:56:43
19 Lockwood/Pennington 1:57:30
20 Colin Doggett 1:58:03
21 Larry Waters 1:58:35
22 Ben Apperson 2:01:03
23 Paul Porneluzi 2:02:08
24 Renee Simmons 2:04:28
25 Farsace/Jennings 2:07:24
26 Fehrenbah/Fehrenbach/Braman/Bassett 2:09:35
27 Jerico Lefort 2:10:02
28 Dan Prater 2:19:31
29 Heddinghaus/Brashear 2:21:49
30 Sheena Boggs 2:22:16
31 Cindy Fishburn 2:22:47
32 Brandon Moore 2:34:22
33 Chase Barbarick 2:38:09
34 Lisa Wells 2:38:56
35 McMurry/Kee 2:47:48
36 Richard Brooke 3:02:36
37 Tina Brooke 3:02:37
38 Smith/Smith 3:04:36
39 Jacob Barbarick 3:06:28
40 Doris Guillory 3:10:10
41 Bill Pauley 3:10:38
42 Michele Barbarick 3:27:49
43 Robin Kalthoff DNF
     
SUP 1 Nathan Waldera 1:28:57
SUP 2 Jackie Halloran 1:53:44