Race Results - By Category

Class Rankings Name Time Place
Aluminum Brian and Kaleb Brooks 5:13:19 1st
  Brentt Harrison and Brian Shoemaker 6:09:42 2nd
       
C1 Men Doug Jennings 5:23:58 1st
  Steven Borcherding 6:13:07 2nd
       
C2 Men Douglas Buescher and Scott Luecker 5:36:56 1st
       
K1 Men Tom Selva 4:23:54 1st
  Eric Sutter 4:26:53 2nd
  Jed Friedrichsen 4:55:38 3rd
  Barry Wiese 4:59:31 4th
  Johnnie Ortiz DLJ 5:02:34 5th
  Duncan Foss 5:05:38 6th
  Joe Furst 5:16:17 7th
  David Aldrich 5:24:59 8th
  Daryl Weidner 5:39:23 9th
  Jerico 6:01:15 10th
  Eric Anderson 7:48:52 11th
  Robert Meyer DNS  
  Joseph Ringling DNS  
       
K1 Women Marie Baisa 5:24:04 1st
  Beth Weidner 5:39:22 2nd
  Terica Bergin 5:58:11 3rd
  L Forest Newheart 6:04:40 4th
  Lisa Wells 6:43:47 5th
  Gina Bradley DNS  
       
K2 Men Robert Kohly and Jon Vaneschen 5:08:56 1st
       
Unlimited Solo Men Bryan Hopkins 4:14:53 1st
  Bob Harms 4:24:32 2nd
  Todd Smith 4:26:09 3rd
  Gerry Mitchell 4:39:05 4th
  JB Hatler 4:53:28 5th
  Mark Jacobi 5:04:08 6th
  Paul Porneluzi 5:07:34 7th
       
Unlimited Solo Women Traci martin 5:11:44 1st
  Renee Simmons 5:12:47 2nd
  Mandy Urban 5:36:03 3rd
       
Unlimited Tandem Men Jim Short and Dylan McHardy 4:03:33 1st
  Joe Baisa and Jay Feco 5:07:13 2nd
  John Droppelmann and David Wilson 5:31:40 3rd
       
SUP Men Phil Rodway 6:00:44 1st
  Blake Thornton 6:41:14 2nd
       
Team Daryl Simon Diane Diebold and Chad Bershears 4:25:26 1st
 

The 2015 Fall 36 Race was a success.  Thank you to everyone who attended,  volunteered, and sponsored the event. The weather was beautiful!

Race Results - Overall Placement

Over All Rankings Time Place
Jim Short & Dylan McHardy 4:03:33 1st
Bryan Hopkins 4:14:53 2nd
Tom Selva 4:23:54 3rd
Bob Harms 4:24:32 4th
Daryl Simon Diane Diebold and Chad Bershears 4:25:26 5th
Todd Smith 4:26:09 6th
Eric Sutter 4:26:53 7th
Gerry Mitchell 4:39:05 8th
JB Hatler 4:53:28 9th
Jed Friedrichsen 4:55:38 10th
Barry Wiese 4:59:31 11th
Johnnie Ortiz DLJ 5:02:34 12th
Mark Jacobi 5:04:08 13th
Duncan Foss 5:05:38 14th
Joe Baisa and Jay Feco 5:07:13 15th
Paul Porneluzi 5:07:34 16th
Robert Kohly and Jon Vaneschen 5:08:56 17th
Traci martin 5:11:44 18th
Renee Simmons 5:12:47 19th
Brian and Kaleb Brooks 5:13:19 20th
Joe Furst 5:16:17 21st
Doug Jennings 5:23:58 22nd
Marie Baisa 5:24:04 23rd
David Aldrich 5:24:59 24th
John Droppelmann and David Wilson 5:31:40 25th
Mandy Urban 5:36:03 26th
Douglas Buescher and Scott Luecker 5:36:56 27th
Beth Weidner 5:39:22 28th
Daryl Weidner 5:39:23 29th
Terica Bergin 5:58:11 30th
Phil Rodway 6:00:44 31st
Jerico 6:01:15 32nd
L Forest Newheart 6:04:40 33rd
Brentt Harrison and Brian Shoemaker 6:09:42 34th
Steven Borcherding 6:13:07 35th
Blake Thornton 6:41:14 36th
Lisa Wells 6:43:47 37th
Eric Anderson 7:48:52 38th